Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh

Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car) Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car)
Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car) Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car)
Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car) Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car)
Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car) Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car)
Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car) Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car)
Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car) Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car)
Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car) Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car)
Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car) Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car)
Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car) Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car)
Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car) Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car)
Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car) Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car)
Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car) Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Transfer (Chauffeur; Taxi; Tours; Private Hire Car)

Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Private Transfer – Door-to-Door Service in Scotland

Book a private transfer from Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh with a direct, door-to-door Mercedes vehicle service for individuals, couples, and small groups travelling from Trump Turnberry Resort, resort locations, or nearby confirmed addresses to Edinburgh city, Edinburgh Airport, or other confirmed locations.

The service operates exclusively as private transport, without shared passengers, fixed schedules, or public transport connections.

This route is operated by ADORIDE, a Scotland-based private transfer provider operating since 2018, with 5-star ratings across Google, Tripadvisor, and Viator.


Service overview

  • Service type: Private transfer
  • Route: Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh
  • Pickup locations: Trump Turnberry Resort, golf courses and resort facilities, resort locations, private addresses where confirmed, and confirmed pickup locations in the Turnberry area
  • Drop-off locations: Edinburgh city addresses, hotels, Edinburgh Airport, Edinburgh Waverley Station, Edinburgh Haymarket Station, and confirmed drop-off locations
  • Availability: Pre-booked only
  • Vehicle use: Private vehicle assigned exclusively to the booking
  • Vehicle type: Mercedes-Benz E-Class or similar executive vehicle

Journey distance and travel time

  • Approximate distance: 100 miles
  • Typical journey time: 2 hours 30 minutes to 3 hours 30 minutes, depending on traffic, routing, city access, weather, event traffic, road conditions, and agreed stops

For most bookings, the journey between Trump Turnberry and Edinburgh covers roughly 100 miles and is completed within this time range under normal traffic conditions.

The usual route travels north-east from Turnberry and Ayrshire towards the central belt before continuing east towards Edinburgh. Routing may vary depending on the pickup point, drop-off point, traffic conditions, weather, roadworks, event traffic, route selection, and any stops agreed before travel.


About this transfer

A private transfer from Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh is a pre-booked, door-to-door car service for travellers who want a direct journey from Trump Turnberry Resort, resort locations, or confirmed addresses to Edinburgh without shared vehicles, train changes, fixed timetables, or public transport connections.

The service is frequently used for resort departures, hotel departures, private address pickups, golf course and resort pickups, event departures, Edinburgh Airport connections, train station transfers, and onward travel from Edinburgh where comfort, timing control, and privacy are required.

Pick-ups can be arranged from Trump Turnberry Resort, golf courses and resort facilities, resort locations, private addresses where confirmed, and other confirmed locations in the Turnberry area. Drop-offs can be arranged at Edinburgh hotels, private addresses, Edinburgh Airport, Edinburgh Waverley Station, Edinburgh Haymarket Station, and other confirmed locations in Edinburgh.

Trump Turnberry is a common starting point for resort departures, golf course visits, event departures, leisure stays, and visitors travelling onwards to Edinburgh without changing between trains, buses, taxis, or shared transport.


Stops and routing flexibility

Additional stops or route adjustments may be included when agreed in advance.

This can be arranged in the following ways:

  • By adding waypoints directly during the online booking process
  • By confirming stops by email before travel
  • By requesting additional stops after booking, with pricing adjusted accordingly

All routing and stops must be confirmed before travel to ensure accurate pricing and availability.


Related private transfer routes

ADORIDE also operates private transfers from Edinburgh to Trump Turnberry, Glasgow to Trump Turnberry, and Trump Turnberry to Glasgow.

Related specialist, resort, and intercity routes include Gleneagles to Edinburgh, Royal Troon to Edinburgh, and St Andrews to Edinburgh.


Driver knowledge and commentary

Drivers are familiar with routes across Scotland and may share local knowledge where appropriate and welcomed.

This service is private transport only. It does not include guided tours or formal on-route commentary.

Any local knowledge shared is informal and at the driver’s discretion.


Frequently asked questions

Is this a shared or private transfer?

This is a private transfer between Trump Turnberry and Edinburgh. The vehicle is assigned exclusively to your booking, so you will not share the journey with other passengers. The pickup time, pickup location, drop-off location, and any agreed stops are arranged for your booking only.

Can I be picked up from Trump Turnberry Resort?

Yes. Pick-ups can be arranged from Trump Turnberry Resort, golf courses and resort facilities, resort locations, private addresses where confirmed, and other confirmed locations in the Turnberry area. The exact pickup point should be confirmed when booking so the route, timing, and vehicle arrangements can be planned correctly.

How long does a private transfer from Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh take?

A private transfer from Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh usually takes around 2 hours 30 minutes to 3 hours 30 minutes. The exact journey time depends on traffic, weather, pickup location, drop-off location, routing, road conditions, event traffic, and whether any additional stops have been agreed before travel.

What route is usually taken from Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh?

The route normally travels north-east from Turnberry and Ayrshire towards the central belt before continuing east towards Edinburgh. The final route may vary depending on traffic, roadworks, weather, pickup point, drop-off location, route selection, event restrictions, and agreed stops.

Can I be dropped off at Edinburgh Airport?

Yes. Drop-offs are available at Edinburgh Airport as well as Edinburgh city addresses, hotels, Edinburgh Waverley Station, Edinburgh Haymarket Station, and other confirmed locations. For airport drop-offs, the pickup time should allow enough time for the journey, check-in, and possible traffic delays.

Can I add stops along the way?

Yes. Stops can be added during booking or agreed by email in advance. Any stop should be confirmed before travel so the route, journey time, vehicle availability, and price can be checked properly. Stops requested after booking may require a price adjustment.

Is this a guided tour?

No. This is a private transfer service, not a guided tour. The journey is focused on direct private transport between Trump Turnberry and Edinburgh. Drivers may share local knowledge if appropriate and welcomed, but they are not professional guides and do not provide formal sightseeing commentary.

Can I book a return journey?

Yes. One-way and return journeys can both be booked. A return transfer from Edinburgh to Trump Turnberry can be arranged for the same day, a later date, or as part of a wider Scotland travel itinerary. Return times and locations should be confirmed in advance.


Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh transfer pricing and availability

Prices are based on the selected pickup point, drop-off point, travel date, time, vehicle availability, and any agreed stops.

Check availability and book your Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh private transfer using the booking form below.

Book your Trump Turnberry to Edinburgh Executive Transfer

Total distance 0 mi
Total time 0 h 0 m
Choose a vehicle
Choose ride details Enter contact details
Choose a vehicle Booking summary
Enter contact details Book now

Thank you for your order

Pay via PayPal
You will be redirected to the payment page within 5 second.
Pay via Credit Card
You will be redirected to the payment page within 0 second.